Venturia- Stories to tell
Data Protection

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA POLICY

The purpose of this policy is to make known the requirements of Act No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law and its Regulation approved by Supreme Decree 003-2013-JUS, as well as ensure compliance.

About the Guiding Principles

SERTUR undertakes to comply with the guiding principles established by the Law of Protection of Personal Data during the processing of personal data.

About Obtaining, Processing and Transferring Personal Data

The collection of personal data is done through written media, electronic records, sources of public access, among others, they are part of our data banks of which we hold and responsible.

All processing of personal data will be prior free, express and informed consent of the owner.

Personal data may be processed for the fulfillment of our tour operator services (transportation, accommodation, transfers, excursions, among others), electronic invoicing, for the selection and administration of persons and for the care of professional services of third parties, as well as For statistical and historical purposes.

Personal data will only be transferred with the consent of the owner, except for being required by public administration companies, judicial and / or police authorities, as long as it is established by law.

The necessary policies and procedures have been defined that guarantee the security of personal data, in order to avoid any alteration, loss and / or unauthorized treatment or access, ensuring their confidentiality, integrity and availability.

 

About Cookies

This website uses cookies, allowing us to remember characteristics or preferences of the navigation in our web, thanks to this information we can personalize the income to the web in future visits, to make navigation safer and to know your preferences to offer you information of your interest.

 

About ARCO Rights

You can exercise your rights of information, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by going to www.venturia.com.pe/en/arco-rights.

 

About Sanctions

SERTUR reserves the right to initiate legal or disciplinary actions, as appropriate, towards the persons or companies whose actions do not adhere to the present Policy.

Use of cookies: We use propietary and third-party cookies to improve our services, to show advertising related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits and to execute orders for purchase of products and services offered on our website. If you continue browsing, it's because you have read this and accept the use of cookies in this website. More information